Woodchop Calendar

2019
September
14 Saturday
 DIAMOND CREEK ROTARY FAIR              CVAA
   15 Sunday     METCALFE CARNIVAL  MAA
October

5 Saturday
      GOROKE SHOW
  WAA
     5 Saturday      SEYMOUR SHOW  CVAA
      5 Saturday     YARRAWONGA SHOW  NEBAA
   12 Saturday         BIRREGURRA STREET FESTIVAL  WVAA
   12 Saturday     SHEPPARTON SHOW   CVAA
   19  Saturday       ROYAL GEELONG SHOWAlso 3 Bd Tree
WVAA
   20Sunday
     ROYAL GEELONG SHOW

WVAA
    20Sunday     LANCEFIELD SHOW   275 Comb.title CVAA
    26 Saturday     WARRNAMBOOL SHOW                           WVAA
   26 Saturday     BENDIGO SHOW    MAA
   26 Saturday     MAFFRA SHOW  SCGAA
    26 Saturday
     MYRTLEFORD SHOW 375 U/H title NEBAA
November
   1 Friday     CASTLEMAINE  MAA
   2 Saturday     WHITTLESEA SHOW  CVAA
   2 Saturday     COLERAINE SHOW  WVAA
    3 Sunday        WHITTLESEA SHOW 325 S/B Title CVAA
    3 Sunday     INGLEWOOD ALIVE
 WAA
   3 Sunday
     COLAC SHOW
  WVAA
   9 Saturday     BAIRNSDALE SHOW  NEGAA
   9 Saturday    BALLARAT SHOW    WAA
   9 Saturday    DANDENONG - DEMO  CVAA
   10 Sunday    DANDENONG - DEMO  CVAA
    16 Saturday     LILYDALE SHOW  CVAA
    16 Saturday     NOORAT SHOW Under 18 C/S U/H WVAA
     16 Saturday     OMEO SHOW
NEGAA
    17 Sunday     BEAUFORT SHOW   WAA
    17 Sunday     LILYDALE SHOW  CVAA
    23 Saturday     YARRAM SHOW  SCGAA
   30 Saturday    TRARALGON SHOW  SCGAA

2020
January
       1 Wednesday     GLENLYON SPORTS  MAA
      11 Saturday     WONTHAGGI SHOW  SCGAA
      Saturday     MARLO HOTEL  TBA  
 NEGAA
      25 Saturday     WANGARATTA CARNIVAL    NEBAA
     26 Sunday     GREENDALE  MAA
February
     3 Friday     AUSTIMBER $15,000 p'mon SCGAA
    4 Saturday    AUSTIMBER  SCGAA
    Saturday     LYONVILLE SPORTS  
 TBA
 MAA
    Saturday     KORUMBURRA  SCGAA
     8 Saturday     TOLMIE SPORTS  NEBAA
     15 Saturday     KEILOR GIFT 300 Tree Ttile CVAA
     22 Saturday    FOSTER SHOW  SCGAA
     23 Sunday     BERWICK SHOW  CVAA
     29 Saturday     HEYWOOD WOOD,WINE & ROSES
 Under 18 C/S SB
 WVAA
March
   7 Saturday     TALLANGATTA SHOW  450 DHS title NEBAA
   7 Saturday     RED HILL SHOW
  CVAA
   8 Sunday     MITTA MUSTER  NEBAA
    9 Monday       ORBOST SHOW  NEGAA
    14 Saturday     APOLLO BAY SHOW WVAA
     15 Sunday     BALLAN AUTUMN FESTIVAL  
 
 MAA
April
     11 Saturday     BLACKWOOD EASTER FESTIVAL  MAA
   13 Monday     RHEOLA CHARITY CARNIVAL  WAA
   18 Saturday     EAST GIPPSLAND FIELD DAYS  NEGAA
   25 Saturday     BARMAH MUSTER  CVAA

May
   3 Sunday     BELLBRAE PRIMARY SCHOOL  WVAA
June
    7 Sunday     AELXANDRA TRUCK & UTE SHOW  275 Tree title CVAA
July
 Saturday     METUNG CARNIVAL
 TBA
 NEGAA