Home‎ > ‎

Hall of Fame - Honours List

 2004 Bob Fullgrabe Sth.Aust
 2004 Lionel Fullgrabe Sth.Aust
 2004 Jeff Wadley Tasman.
 2005 Ted Andersen Sth.Aust
 2005 Ron Sherriff Tasman.
 2005 Ken Ritter Sth.Aust.
 2005 Dudley Eaves Tasman.
 2006 Phil Hillcoat Queens.
 2006 Mervyn Youd Tasman.
 2007 Trevor Jordan Tasman.
 2007 John (Jack)Alexander Victoria
 2007 Robert (Bob) Breton Queens.
 2008 Val Quanchi Victoria
 2008 Arthur (AC) Smith Tasman.
 2008 Neville French Tasman.
 2009 Lionel Horton Tasman.
 2009 Henry Munday Tasman.
 2009 Colin (Sandy) Richards Tasman.
 2009 Kevin Smith N.Sth.W.
 2009 John Timbs Tasman.
 2010 Patrick Oldham Tasman.
 2010 Norrie Eaves Tasman.
 2010 Ron Young Victoria
 2010 Walter Widdeson W.Aust
 2010 Jim Gale W.Aust.
 2011 James Ruben Marshall Tasman.
 2011 Samuel Johnson Tasman.
 2011 Arthur Edward Sullivan Tasman.
 2012 Peter Richards Tasman.
 2012 Owen Smith     Tasman.
 2015 Milton Gallagher W.Aust.
 2015 Ian Scott Tasman.
 2015 Gus Blanc Victoria
 2016 Neville Meyer Victoria
 2016 Cathy Munday N.Sth.W.
 2016 Martin Conole Queens.
 2016 Bruce Hayes Tasman.
 2016 Ken Kirk N.Sth.W
 2016 Manny McCarthy N.Sth.W.
 
  

Hall of Fame Legends
    Matthew Gurr
 Tasmania
    Peter Foster
 Tasmania
    Bill Youd Tasmania
    Jack OToole Victoria
    Elwin Griggs Tasmania
   Hon.Hubert Nichols MLC Tasmania
    Doug Youd MBE Tasmania

 2004 Clayton Stewart Tasman.
 2004 Geoff Binns Tasman.
 2004 Ken Devine Tasman.
 2005 Greg Lovell Tasman.
 2005 Leslie Tagg N.Sth.W
 2005 Charlie Winkel Queens.
 2006 Douglas Adamson Queens.
 2006 Allen Sherriff Tasman.
 2006 Arthur Clifford Tasman.
 2006 Judy Clifford Tasman.
 2007 Cr.Samual Franklin Queens.
 2007 William (Bill) Scott Tasman.
 2007 Clarence Strochnetter OAM Tasman.
 2008 William (Bill) Lovell Tasman.
 2009 Merv Binns Tasman.
 2009 Ken Jackson Tasman.
 2009 Tom Reeves Tasman.
 2009 Col Schafferius Queens.
 2009 Gill Summers Queens.
 2010 Ray Youd Tasman.
 2010 Shirley Oldham Tasman.
 2010 Les Maine Tasman. 
 2010 Bill Gray jr Victoria
 2010 Fred Woodbridge W.Aust.
 2010 Bob Reynolds W.Aust.
 2011 John Francis Geale Tasman.
 2011 Aubrey William Charles Davey  Tasman.
 2012 Geoff Coulson Tasman.
 2012 Bob Crane Tasman.
 2012 Kerry Hewitt Queens.
 2015 George Cowen Tasman.
 2015 Gordon Andersen Victoria
 2015 Caldwell Family     Victoria
 2016 Albert Donelly N.Sth.W.
 2016 Phillip Williams Victoria
 2016 Ian Duryea Victoria
 2016 Glenn Ryan N.Sth.W
 2016 Keith Hooper Queens.
   
   


  David Foster OAM
 Tasmania
  George Foster
 Tasmania
  Vic Summers Queens.
  Tom Kirk N.Sth.W
  Clive McIntosh N.Sth.W.
  Hon.Ron Davies MLC Tasmania
  Mitchell Hewitt  Queens

Comments